Friday, July 25
TIME    DESCRIPTION    LOCATION
  8:00 a.m.    4-H/FFA Angus Beef Cattle    Arena
  8:00 a.m.    4-H/FFA Gelbvieh Beef Cattle    Noel Boyd YLF
  8:00 a.m.    4-H/FFA Sheep – Breeding Stock    Barn 3
10:00 a.m.    4-H/FFA Santa Gertrudis Beef Cattle    Noel Boyd YLF
  1:00 p.m.    4-H/FFA Simmental Beef Cattle    Arena
  1:00 p.m.    4-H/FFA Red Angus Beef Cattle    Noel Boyd YLF
  1:00 p.m.    Draft Horses – Halter Open    Wells Arena
  1:00 p.m.    4-H/FFA Rabbits    4-H Building    
  4:00 p.m.    4-H/FFA Other Breed Beef Cattle    Noel Boyd YLF
  4:00 p.m.    Other Breeds Beef Cattle Open Show    Noel Boyd YLF
  4:30 p.m.    Sheep – Breeding Stock Open Show    Barn 3
  7:00 p.m.    Draft Horses – Hitch Open Show    Arena

Saturday, July 26
  8:00 a.m.    Angus Beef Cattle Open Show    Arena
  8:00 a.m.    Gelbvieh Beef Cattle Open Show    Noel Boyd YLF
  8:00 a.m.    Sheep – Breeding Stock Open Show    Barn 3
  9:00 a.m.    Draft Horses – Clydesdales    Wells Arena
  9:00 a.m.    Rabbits Open Show    4-H Building
  1:00 p.m.    Santa Gertrudis Beef Cattle Open Show    Arena
  1:00 p.m.    Red Angus Beef Cattle Open Show    Noel Boyd YLF
  7:00 p.m.    Draft Horses – Hitch Open Show    Arena
  7:00 p.m.    4-H/FFA Sheep – Leadline    Barn 3

Sunday, July 27
  8:00 a.m.    Simmental Beef Cattle Open Show    Noel Boyd YLF
  8:00 a.m.    Sheep – Breeding Stock Open Show    Barn 3
  3:00 p.m.    Stock Dog Trials    Arena

Monday, July 28
 
  2:00 p.m.    Miniature Donkeys – Halter Open Show    Arena
  5:00 p.m.    4-H/FFA Boer Goat Show    Barn 3    
  6:30 p.m.    Miniature Donkeys- Hitch/Performance     Arena

Tuesday, July 29
  8:00 a.m.    4-H/FFA Shorthorn Beef Cattle Show    Arena
  8:00 a.m.    4-H/FFA Charolais Beef Cattle Show    Noel Boyd YLF
  8:00 a.m.    Boer Goat Open Show    Barn 3
11:00 a.m.    4-H/FFA Braunvieh Beef Cattle Show    Noel Boyd YLF
  1:00 p.m.    4-H/FFA Limousin Beef Cattle Show    Arena
  1:00 p.m.    4-H/FFA Hereford Beef Cattle Show    Noel Boyd YLF
  4:00 p.m.    4-H/FFA Brangus Beef Cattle Show    Noel Boyd YLF
  4:00 p.m.    Brangus Beef Cattle Open Show    Noel Boyd YLF
 
Wednesday, July 30
  8:00 a.m.    Shorthorn Beef Cattle Open Show    Arena
  8:00 a.m.    Charolais Beef Cattle Open Show    Noel Boyd YLF
  9:00 a.m.    Llama Open Show    Wells Arena
11:00 a.m.    Braunvieh Beef Cattle Open Show     Noel Boyd YLF
  1:00 p.m.    Limousin Beef Cattle Open Show    Arena
  1:00 p.m.    Hereford Beef Cattle Open Show    Noel Boyd YLF
  2:00 p.m.    4-H/FFA Dairy Goat Show    Barn 3
  5:00 p.m.    Jr. Does Open Dairy Goat Show    Barn 3
  6:00 p.m.    4-H/FFA Supreme Beef Female    Arena

Thursday, July 31
10:00 a.m.    Sr. Does Open Dairy Goat Show    Barn 3
    
Friday, August 1
  8:00 a.m.    4-H/FFA Holstein Dairy Cattle Show    Arena
  9:00 a.m.    4-H/FFA Milking Shorthorn Dairy Show    Noel Boyd YLF
10:00 a.m.    4-H/FFA Jersey Dairy Cattle Show    Arena
12:00 p.m.    4-H/FFA Ayrshire Dairy Cattle Show    Noel Boyd YLF
  1:00 p.m.    4-H/FFA Poultry Show    4-H Building
  1:30 p.m.    Draft Pony – Halter Open Show    Arena
  1:30 p.m.    4-H/FFA Swine Showmanship    Barn 3
  2:00 p.m.    4-H/FFA Guernsey Dairy Cattle Show    Noel Boyd YLF
  4:00 p.m.    Open Market Barrow Show    Barn 3
  5:00 p.m.    4-H/FFA Commercial Gilts Swine Show    Barn 3
  6:00 p.m.    4-H/FFA Brown Swiss Dairy Cattle Show    Noel Boyd YLF
  7:00 p.m.    Draft Pony/Mini Mule Hitch Open Show    Arena
 
Saturday, August 2
  8:00 a.m.    4-H/FFA Market Hogs Show    Barn 3
  9:00 a.m.    Poultry Open Show    4-H Building
10:00 a.m.    Miniature Mule- Halter Open Show    Arena
10:00 a.m.    Beefalo Beef Cattle Open Show    Noel Boyd YLF
  6:00 p.m.    Draft Pony/Mini Mule Hitch Open Show    Arena
 
Sunday, August 3
  8:00 a.m.    Brown Swiss Open Dairy Cattle Show    Arena
  8:00 a.m.    Holstein Open Dairy Cattle Show    Arena
  8:00 a.m.    Ayrshire Open Dairy Cattle Show    Noel Boyd YLF
10:00 a.m.    Guernsey Open Dairy Cattle Show    Noel Boyd YLF
10:00 a.m.    4-H/FFA Breeding Stock Swine Show    Barn 3
10:00 a.m.    Open Breeding Stock Swine Show    Barn 3
12:00 p.m.    Jersey Open Dairy Cattle Show    Arena
  1:00 p.m.    Milking Shorthorn Open Dairy Cattle Show    Noel Boyd YLF
  6:00 p.m.    4-H/FFA & Open Dairy Supreme Female      Arena

Melissa FullerExtended Story Informationempire,livestock,ozark,scheduleFriday, July 25 TIME    DESCRIPTION    LOCATION  8:00 a.m.    4-H/FFA Angus Beef Cattle    Arena  8:00 a.m.    4-H/FFA Gelbvieh Beef Cattle    Noel Boyd YLF  8:00 a.m.    4-H/FFA Sheep – Breeding Stock    Barn 310:00 a.m.    4-H/FFA Santa Gertrudis Beef Cattle    Noel Boyd YLF  1:00 p.m.    4-H/FFA Simmental Beef Cattle    Arena  1:00 p.m.  ...The Ozarks' most read farm newspaper, reaching more than 58,000 readers in Missouri, Arkansas and Oklahoma